質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
タイ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
infinitive と relative pronouns はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
please explain the grammatical difference
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベンガル語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語 準ネイティブ
@myPeace_heart infinitives is to+verb
relative pronouns is used to connect phrases or clauses to a noun or pronoun like which, that etc
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
I think it’s indefinite pronouns meaning these pronouns does not have a particular subject, while relative pronouns marks a relative clause or simply it is found in between an independent and dependent clause
Indefinite Pronouns:
Anyone
Nobody
Someone etc.
Relative Pronouns:
Who
Whom
Whose
Which
That
Infinitive Pronouns are verbs that starts with ‘to’
Ex.
To Jump
To fly
To die
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語