質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月8日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
down to the studs とはどういう意味ですか?
"They need to rip these walls apart, down to the studs."
Does it mean "completely"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jun24: Studs are the wooden pieces that make up the inner structure of the wall. Generally, ripping out the wall down to the studs simply means removing the "sheetrock", also known as gypsum board or drywall.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語