質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月8日
- ロシア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
ドイツ語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
教えてください と 教えてもらえませんか はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I feel like 教えてください is a little bit more polite than 教えてもらえませんか
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- ロシア語
教えてください объясните/научите/скажите пожалуйста
教えてもらいませんか не могли бы вы....(вежливее)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
This is my personal opinion.
When you say 教えてください,
The person you are talking to may feel that you don't care about his or her situation if he or she is very busy.
教えてもらえませんか/教えていただけませんか suggests that you respect the person's convenience.
So,教えてくれませんか?means like
"I want you to give me instructions, but if you are busy now, please do what you want to do first."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
教えてください just means "I want you to teach me (something)"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
教えてください
please teach me
教えてもらえませんか
is it possible to teach me
(meaning, may I ask you to teach me)
other ways of asking something are,
教えていただけますか
is it possible for me that you teach me
(means, can you teach me)
教えていただけませんか
isn't it possible for me that you teach me
(Won't you please teach me)
Well, I don't think my translations are really appropriate, but 教えてください sounds polite in a normal way. Rather plain to me.
I like the best 教えていただけますか for being polite enough in everyday life. Actually I use this often when I need to ask something to people I don't know.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語