質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月8日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
What does "up to much today?" mean? When someone says this to me, how should I respond?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
when someone asks if you have been up to much this means they are asking you if you have been doing a lot of things in the day or if you have been really busy. You can respond by saying that you haven't been busy or you have been busy. Hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- ウクライナ語
I thought its mean like"you are acting to much today But now I searced and now I now its totally different things
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@felicitymatilda: no problem, glad to help
この回答は役に立ちましたか?