質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月25日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フィンランド語
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
anything and something を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Anything-
“I will buy you anything!”
Anything is used here as a term used to refer to something, and that something can be an infinity of things (not one set thing).
Something-
“I will buy you something in this store.”
Something is used here as an object that is unidentified.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)