質問
最終更新日:
2014年8月31日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I don't eat and drink. と I don't eat or drink はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Ehh... "I don't eat and drink" sounds a little unnatural, I think "I don't eat or drink" is probably how you'd have to say it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'I don't eat and drink' means like 'i don't eat and drink at the same time'.
'i don't eat or drink' means like 'i don't eat and I don't drink'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
I don't eat and drink say don't eat and drink same time. I don't eat or drink have mean: right now, you aren't eating or you aren't drinking!
good luck!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
I don't eat or drink. Can to choose "eat" or "drink" can't choose all
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you so much!
I could understand this sentences meaning.
I could understand this sentences meaning.