質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月29日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
欲しい! Please also tell me any grammar rules. を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
You mean do you want to know how to "欲しい"? 欲しい is similar to "want to ". Mainly it's use for noun.
私は 新しいiPhoneが欲しい。I want a new iPhone.
私は情報が欲しい。I want to some information. Is my grammar right?
私は彼が欲しい。I want him. …although we don't say that because Japanese is shy.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thanks @mizuki28 (you’re grammar wasn’t quite right... it should be “I want some information”) Could you please tell me what the furigana is as I don’t know any kanji yet. Thank you!