質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
今手が洗ってありますよ。or
今手を洗っていますよ。or
今手を洗っておきましたよ。
Which one you wouldn't say and which one is correct and what's the difference please explain. Thank you! この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
- 日本語
自然
今、手があらっていますよ。is unnatural. Because it means " now, hand is washing. "
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
The middle one is correct. The last one is unnatural because you're saying "Now, I have already washed my hands (in preparation for something)". 今 is used for an action that you are doing now.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
thank you all~
so the first one is wrong also?just the middle one is correct?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
自然
今手を洗っていますよ。is correct
~てある form is used for something that has been done and is now in a resultant state.
~ている is for a continuous state or action.
〜ておく is for things you do in preparation for something else (doing something in advance).
Compare these sentences:
紙に住所が書いてあります。The address is written on the paper.
私は住所を書いている。I'm writing my address.
私はご飯を作っています。I'm making food.
パーティーの前にご飯を作っておきました。I made food before the party (in preparation for the party).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@picobot: thanks. your explanations were very clear. Awesome!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@picobot: 貴方と友達になたらいいですか?if you don't mind what kind of social app do you use? I can speak Chinese, English and somewhat Japanese lol btw I'm from California