質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月14日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
divide と separate はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年6月14日
最も役に立った回答
Divide means to cut in different parts.
Separate has two different meanings:
1. It can mean to move apart. "To get my slice of the cookie, I had to separate it from the rest."
2. It can also be used to refer to other options, "My friend wants to share a cookie, but I want a separate cookie."
The two ways of using it also have different syllables.
1. SE per Ate
2. Sep ret
I hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?