質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月14日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
take it out on を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Just because you had a bad day at work, don't take it out on me.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's a conversational phrase.
"Just because I'm fat doesn't mean I eat too much."
"Don't laugh at me just because I like penguins."
It means "that is not enough reason".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin:
I got it!! Thank you✔️
I shouldn't go to bed in the afternoon just because today is Saturday.
Is this right?
I got it!! Thank you✔️
I shouldn't go to bed in the afternoon just because today is Saturday.
Is this right?