質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月10日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
make the honor roll とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means they made the list of students with good grade grades. I'm not sure what the requirement is - B or higher possibly. Or straight A's
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
An honor roll is the list of students who have excelled in their schoolwork. It can be used figuratively to mean that you have excelled at something.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- トルコ語