質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月11日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
イタリア語
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I can't help being rude "for you" or "to you"? Which form? は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベラルーシ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ドイツ語
- ポーランド語
- アラビア語
Both are right but it’s about what you mean, if you mean you can’t be rude “for him or to help him with doing something” but to you if you mean you can’t be rude with him
I hope it’s right
この回答は役に立ちましたか?