質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
what is the difference between 暮らすand 住む は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
Is there a difference in the sentences
友人と一緒に暮らしています。
友人と一緒に住んでいます。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
住む is more like the place where you want to live
暮らす is the kind of life that you want to live
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 日本語
the first sentence emphasize the point that you are "living your daily life" with your friend
the second sentence just describes that you are living with a friend
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
You already have good explanations. :D 「住む」はliveの意味で、「そこに住んでいます」と説明をしています。「住む」means just "live," so It's just explained about someone live there. それに対して、「暮らす」は、もっと深い意味があって、生活をしているという意味も含まれます。「暮らす」means "live," but it's include "life," so more deeply meanings than 「住む」. 「友人一緒に暮らしています」と「友人と一緒に住んでいます」are almost same meanings, but I think 「暮らしています」sounds more polite than 「住んでいます」. :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?