質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月12日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Binged を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Thank you Is this the best way or I need to put the preposition "on"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
That's the most common way you'll hear someone use it. Bing means to cram something in a sort period of time.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Binge is a verb so no need for the word on. I generally say "I binge watched an entire tv series" though.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
So another example Could be "I binged the new series today"?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
That sounds kind of unnatural but it could work, I would still say "I binge watched the new series today"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)