質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月16日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
in the escape を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
The preposition confuses me a little.
Your one example would help me a lot.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"In the escape, the thief dropped what he had stolen." It could be used in a literal sense (the thief was running away/ getting away from the situation which is what escaping means). OR it could be used in a poetic sense. For example, "I lost my pencil in the escape of my concentration." In this way, "in the escape of my concentration" is the absence of concentration.
I hope this helped!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"In the escape" is a little convoluted so I'm going to change your preposition to "during", "after", and "despite".
During the escape, Jones left the bag of jewels.
Jones lost the bag of jewels after the escape.
Despite the escape, Jones failed to secure the jewels.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語