質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
メアリーさんと午後十ニ時半ごろ、公園の後ろのレストランで、昼ごはんを食べませんか。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Why don't we have a lunch with Mary around 12 pm in the restaurant behind the park?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@monica8 Could it also mean (depending on the context) Aren't you having lunch with Mary around 12 pm in the restaurant behind the park?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@CVoss Yes, depending the context, it could mean Aren't you having lunch with Mary around 12 pm in the restaurant behind the park?
For instance, in a case that this speaker is setting up a meeting for Mary and you.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?