質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年11月16日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
phobia とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語 準ネイティブ
- インドネシア語
Afraid with something, depends on what kind of phobia do you get...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Phobia is attached to the end of a word and means an extreme fear of something. For example, “She has arachnophobia.” (Pronounced uraknufobeea) This means that she has a fear of spiders. Don’t worry about learning the “arachno” part, that’s Latin. In slang, “phobia” means fear. For example, “He has a phobia of snakes.” Means he’s afraid of snakes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?