質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月18日
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
bunch と bundle はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年11月18日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A bunch of = a lot of
A bundle of = a group of
Sentences with the words as verbs:
I always bundle up in the winter because it is really cold.
(因为冬天很冷,所以我穿很多衣服)
There was no room to sit, so everyone was bunched up next to each other.
(没有地方坐、所以大家挤成一团)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?