質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月20日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
this slang is used only during close friends と this slang is used only between close friends はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年11月20日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
"During close friends" doesn't make any sense. "Between close friends" is correct
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (イギリス)
If you are talking about when slang words are used you can say
"During teenage years"
"People use a lot of slang words during their teenage years but use it less as they get older. Although slang is often carried on into adulthood between close friends"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語
- 英語 (イギリス)