質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The best of British! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@BookMany126: It isn't a complete sentence. It needs a noun at the end. Example, beer, "The Best of British Beer!". This usually refers to a group of nouns, so you would expect to see 3-6 beers mentioned.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?