質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月22日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
the “most”? for example, the smallest, the biggest, the tallest, or my favourite book? I think “the smallest” is (ichiban chiisai) いちばん ちいさい (一番小さい), what if i were to say my “favourite” book? or the “most” beautiful, for example, do we use 一番 as well は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
“most” is もっとも(mottomo )
e.g.
the most beautihul もっとも美しい(うつくしい)
the biggest 一番大きい(いちばん)
一番 is similar to もっとも
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
一番+adjective、最も+adjective、最+adjective、
Examples
一番小さい (Ichiban chiisai) 、最小 (saishou)、最も小さい (mottomo chiisai)
一番大きい、最大、最も大きい
一番お気に入り、最もお気に入り (note: 最+adjective is not applicable in this case. )
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語
- 日本語
@thesarahyusof Well...Chinese characters used in 一番+adjective、最も+adjective、最+adjective、mean "most", and the reading for each character was written in my answer.
I used 小さい、大きい、お気に入り meaning "small", "big/large", and "favorite" respectively, as they were used in your question.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語
@katty-kacchan i see, which one do i use for my “favourite”? i guess 一番 is okay?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語
@hohoho_ oh i now i get it! 😅 haha sorry about that. so do you mind checking this sentence?
“この 本 は 私 の 一番お気に入りです。”
I am extremely worried for this sentence, I have no idea if it’s correct or not.
- 英語 (イギリス)
- マレーシア語