質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月22日
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"the art of..." mean. when you say , the art of cooking, the art of patience etc.
it is confusing because how can patience be art? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"The art of" basically means "the skill of." It sort of means that there's great skill in doing that thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ