質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月23日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm wishing I could make this mine, とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hi,all it is,is an expression meaning the person wants something,for themselves.A example would be >you and your friend see an Italian sports car,your friend looks at you,and says"I'm wishing I could make this MINE".
Hope that makes a bit of sense.This is just a flippant comment meaning"I wish this for myself,I wish I had this for myself,I wish this could be for me,I want this..When ever someone says this,it can apply to whatever he/she is talking about,or whatever you both may be looking at,like the Italian car. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)