質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月24日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
bloom と blossom はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
bloom is a verb, blossom is both a noun and a verb.
"I love how the flowers have bloomed this year."
"I love how the flowers have blossomed this year."
"Look at the blossoms on this flower, they're so pretty!"
Hope I helped!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Bloom = Flower buds becoming flower blossoms.
(Example: The flower buds are blooming.)
Blossom = The actual flower. (Can also be used like bloom, “blossomed”)
“The flowers bloomed early this year.”
“The cherry blossoms are blooming!”
“The flower blossoms are very pretty.”
“My apple tree finally blossomed!”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (簡体字)