質問
最終更新日:
2014年9月10日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
What is the grammar with the ending ない
If you use kanji please use ふりがな.
Thanks!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
There are two types of word.
1. verb (in 未然形 みぜんけい) + ない (auxiliary verb)
使わない (つかわない), 勉強しない (べんきょうしない)
2. an adjective ない
ペンがない, 美しくない (うつくしくない)
If it is used with another adjective, the adjective should be used in 連用形 (れんようけい).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?