質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月26日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A harbor crane is used permanently in a port to load and unload cargo from ships の発音を音声で教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Oh thank you, can you say me how listen my pronunciation, please.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Very close! My only comment would be you over pronounced a little bit with "used," "load," and "permanently." English really likes spelling words quite differently from how they're spoken. So permanently is pronounced more like "permanintly," used like "usd," and load like "lowd"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Thank you so much 😊 i practise my pronunciation. thaks for your help