質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月21日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I can slide on the ice. と I can slide along the ice. と Which preposition is correct? Please teach me. Thank you. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I can slide on ice" sounds the most natural. Did you mean, "I can skate" instead?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Thank you for your comment! Yes, I meant to say "I can skate." You make it really simple. Thank you so much.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No worries! Since skating can also mean rollerblading, you can say "I can ice skate" to be more specific
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Oh! That's so helpful! Thank you for your detailed explanation:)