質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月26日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
juggling とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Juggling is the act of simultaneously handling multiple objects at once. Literally, it is a performance act usually seen using balls, bowling pins, or torches. Figuratively, it can mean to be handling multiple tasks at once.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@fadipolis97
Not really. "Juggling" comes from the verb "to juggle" and describes the action. You could possibly say: "The juggling clown laughed as he turned towards the audience." Here, "juggling" describes the clown.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
@jedicassidy thank you, I wrote a paragraph about 250 words but I am not sure about the grammar if it is correct or no, would you mind if you read it?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
This is a personal statement to apply for a career but I will add a bit sentences later
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@fadipolis97
In 2013, I attended year 11 of high school in my home country of Iraq.
I enjoyed studying biology and chemistry since I have always been keen on learning how medicine is formulated and how they it is used to treat people with illnesses.
In 2014, I left Iraq for Turkey and lived there for two years.
During that time, I became the representative of our class and my job was to receive both positive and negative feedback.
This course is a great way to learn and prepare for the diploma and university.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語