質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月26日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm flexible on the cute. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
“I’m flexible on the cute” doesn’t make sense. Is there further details you could give for me to understand what you are asking?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@kkiara "Love? I don't know, as long as she's cute and she's willing, right? I'm flexible on the cute". This lines are from a movie.
- 英語 (イギリス)
@organic_bananas oh okay
“Love? I don't know, as long as she's cute and she's willing, right?” I think that means the person is basically saying that if someone is pretty and are willing to be sexually involved with them then they would also get involved with the pretty person. I’m not sure what it means to be “flexible on the cute” maybe it means they change their personality when with different cute people, but I’m not very sure with the meaning.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@kkiara Oh thank you! What I understood is that he means that his opinion changes easily, for example, he thought A is cute yesterday and he thinks B is cute today. I'm not sure either though.