質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年11月27日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
switch と toggle はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
We use "switch" more often in English.
- Switch the light on. (verb)
- Switch the channel. (verb)
- Where is the switch to turn on the light? (noun)
Toggle is a similar verb for "turning on/off" (有無), but it's mainly used for electronics or software related discussions.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー