質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月27日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
intelligence と brainpower はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
intelligence from altifical intelligence, brainpower from human brainpower
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Some things that require brainpower doesn't necessarily require intelligence. You use brainpower when you are conversing with someone but that doesn't really mean that you are "intelligent".
Also your example includes artificial intelligence (robots) and robots don't have brains so that's also why brainpower would not work describing artificial intelligence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@ysshana Ahh got it. Maybe intelligence is used to create, philosophize, or proof theory, etc. Brainpower is much usual and ordinary. Thank you!