質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月22日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
One of the most common mistakes exercisers make during strength training is to use momentum. does it mean like moving quickly during the strength training? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Momentum is a physics principle. If someone is using momentum, they themselves are using less force (energy) to move an object. They are allowing momentum to carry out the force (or action). If a strength trainer is lifting weights above his head, and he gets tired, he may start to swing his arms (using momentum) instead of lifting them because it is easier.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語