質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I will~ と I plan to ~ と I'm going to ~ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I will indicates a definite decision has been made
I plan means a decision had been made but it may not be definite depending on circumstances
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I will ~" and "I am going to go ~" mean that I do not doubt that it will happen; it is going to happen; I see no reason why it won't happen.
"I plan to ~" somewhat implies that maybe it won't happen.
Usually, if you are speaking of something far in the future, you use "plan to".
Next summer, I plan to go to Germany. [But, I might not be able to.]
This weekend, I'm going to complete my project. [and I'm sure of that.]
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@bmartinhaukさん:
@Shintooさん:
Thank you very much!:)
@Shintooさん:
Thank you very much!:)