質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月24日
- タイ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Okaasan と haha と Otousan と Chichi と Oyaji はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
okaasan and haha have same meaning.
otousan, chichi and oyaji have same meaning.
which to chose depends on people.
only oyaji is very casual.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- タイ語
@ujmumwk: Can I call my mom that Okaasan bcz some lesson said that Okaasan means other's mother?
BTW, Thanks in advance. ^^
- 英語 (アメリカ)
How I learned it is okaasan is something you can call your mother to her, your family, or friends. But if you're talking to a coworker or someone in a formal situation, you would probably call her haha because it just sounds more formal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?