質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月24日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
ドイツ語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"por despues de" とはどういう意味ですか?
Cita total: "David Cameron anunció su dimisión por despues de conocerse los resultados."
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Literally it means "for after of" but we would just say "after". It would be used to describe something that happened after an event.
e.g.
"Fui a la tienda después de su apertura" = "I went to the shop after it opened"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
That statement translates to "David Cameron announces his resignation *after knowing* or *after realizing/seeing* the results." It translates exactly to "because after the" but in english it means after. in that statements means after knowing the results.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?