質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月4日
- ロシア語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「留学」という語は、まさに外国で、まさに学習のための旅(例えば、会社で働くためではなくて)、という意味ですか。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
留学 is the exact Japanese quivalent of studying abroad, where one stays in typically a foreign country and study for academic or vocational objective. some companies transfer their employees to the oveseas base and have them work under the control for a certain period of time. This is something called 駐在.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@ggrks_dqn
Thank you, I got it. So, would I be able then to say 駐在 instead of ホームステイ, or it differs?
- 日本語
@OmarLivesUnderSpace Normally 駐在 is used for business people often in the context of employement. ホームステイ is usually considered as a sort of education where foreigners, typically students, stay in the residence of local people and experience the culture through their everyday life with the host family. That said, you can say a 駐在員(駐在 person) does a ホームステイ in the context of residential environment.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語