質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月7日
- ポーランド語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
熱い空気 と 暑い部屋 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
熱い = things that can be touched
暑い = climate
So why 熱い空気 and not 暑い空気 ?
how is it for 夜, 水, カップ?
Is the translator wrong? Or there is something else to it?
回答
2017年12月7日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
The translator is right.
I guess 暑い is fit for the hot environment rather than climate, and 熱い for career material of heat.
When you specify the environment by pointing to the place or the time, it is 暑い. So a hot ROOM is 暑い. And when you say "I feel hot", say 暑い, it's maybe because it means I am in a hot environment so I feel hot, but not that I am hot in a material term.
On the other hand, 空気 is a career of heat, so 熱い. In awfully hot day, you would get annoyed by a hot wind blowing onto your face, this is 熱い空気 or 熱い風. If you say 熱い部屋, it sounds weird but I guess you would mean the walls of the room are hot.
暑い夜、熱い水、熱いカップ are right, except for metaphor.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?