質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月10日
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You nervous about these free throws? と You are nervous about these free throws? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
if you're asking a question you should say "Are you nervous about these free throws?" (English puts the auxiliary verb at the front of question words)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When you say, "you nervous" it is a casual way of saying "Are you nervous". It makes the sentence a question.
When you say "You are nervous" it can be a statement or a question, depending on how it was said or if it had a question mark.
A: Are you nervous about these free throws?
B: You nervous about these free throws?
C: You are nervous about these free throws.
D: You are nervous about these free throws?
A, B, and D mean the same thing. When asking a question, you can drop the "are" at the beginning of a sentence in casual conversation, even though it is not grammatically correct.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
" You nervous about these free throws?" Is a question
"You are nervous about these free throws" is more of a statement it's like you are telling someone that they are nervous about the free throws. Sorry if the way I'm explaining it is hard to understand
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You nervous about these free throws? It Is not grammatically correct, but people do use this when speaking and asking the question to another person.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
If this is a question to someone. You should say “Are you nervous about these free throws?”
If this is a statement. You should say “You are nervous about these free throws”
Don’t forget to use “are” after referring to the person. Just like “You are funny” instead of “You funny” or “You are excited about Christmas!” instead of “You excited about Christmas”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?