質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月29日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There is one fish と There is a fish はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@english_po: they are essentially the same thing. but the second directly notes that there is only one singular fish.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are words in English that have no Chinese equivalent that are called "articles". There are three articles:
The
A
An
They all come before nouns.
Saying "The fish" would mean it was the only fish in the world.
Saying "a fish" would mean that you are talking about a certain fish, even though other fish exist.
You would not say "an fish" because the article "an" only comes before nouns that start with vowels: "a,e,i,o,u".
The article "a" always comes before nouns that start with consonants, which is all of the letters except for a,e,i,o, and u.
" One fish" is just "一鱼”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?