質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ノルウェー語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ノルウェー語
ノルウェー語 に関する質問
This is a more technical question, but how do you write gerunds in Norwegian?
A gerund is when you have a verb acting as a noun. For example "I hope you don't mind me asking." Usually asking is a verb, but not in this case. Also "he enjoys cooking" and cooking is the gerund
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ノルウェー語
we don't really have gerund in Norwegian, we usually have to phrase it differently.
•I hope you don't mind me asking - jeg håper du ikke har noe imot at jeg spør
•I hope it's okay that I'm visiting him - jeg håper det er greit at jeg besøker ham
•he enjoys cooking - han liker å lage mat(/matlaging)
•he likes watching tv - han liker å se på tv
you can use it if you put "mye" or "en del" in front of it though, like this:
•a lot of walking - mye gåing (det var en fin ferie, men det var mye gåing)
•a lot of drinking - mye drikking (jeg likte ikke festen så godt, det var (for) mye drikking der)
mye dansing, spising, synging, roping, synging, etc. I think this will work with pretty much every verb
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?