質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月16日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
I like the sun.
I like when it is sunny outside.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
you like sunny. You would need to say what you like sunny. there is only an object and An adjective in the sentence, and it doesn't tell us enough. what do you like sunny? the weather? Maybe that's what you mean? =))
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I like sunny weather.
Is this correct?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
Yes! =) I thought that's what you meant but I was not sure
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you!
- 英語 (アメリカ)