質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月17日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What’s better than an hike with a good friend?
What’s better than an hike and a good friend with you?
Are those right?which one is better?
回答
2017年12月17日
最も役に立った回答
- ヘブライ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In both sentences there should be an "a" before the hike instead of an, and as to which one is better, it's hard for me to tell because they mean slightly different things...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?