質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月1日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
not a tree nor a house broke the board sweep of flat country とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means that the landscape is clear of any manmade or natural landmarks. It is bare land with nothing but ground that is visible.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (イギリス)
I think it's meant to stay "broke the broad" broad means large, extensive, spacious. Does this make more sense?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語