質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月1日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
hollaback とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Someone who allows people to treat him/her like a doormat and walk all over him/her.
Invented by Gwen Stefani in her song "Hollaback girl" where she repeats she isnt a hollaback girl and clearly she means it.. she's the moneymaker.
"Bitch come here and lick my boots!"
"Fuck you! i aint no hollaback girl!!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
I dont know the meaning of doormat.
I like that song jaja but never actually know what Hollaback girl means.. thanks for answering my questions jaja (:
- 英語 (イギリス)
A doormat is a rectangle peice of fabric that is laid in front of a door for people to wipe the mud off their shoes before entering a house
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
I dont know much spanish, only 'de nada' and a few swear words but i think you get it now.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ
and how did you learn that swear words? or who teach you that?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- スペイン語 (チリ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (コロンビア) 準ネイティブ