質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ポーランド語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Can you make this easier English?
"We wouldn't have to argue if you just meet me halfway." とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年12月25日
最も役に立った回答
It’s essentially saying “we should compromise” Halfway means between my point of view and yours. So if we worked out a solution that was between the two, we wouldn’t need to argue
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
It’s essentially saying “we should compromise” Halfway means between my point of view and yours. So if we worked out a solution that was between the two, we wouldn’t need to argue
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Simplified it means,
"Try to understand what I'm saying, this way we won't have to argue"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?