質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月2日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"sorry not sorry" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
It os a sarcastic term saying your sorry but your not for example:
Person A, "You broke my bag."
You, "Sorry not sorry"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means that this is a situation when you are supposed to say sorry, but you are not sorry because you wanted that thing to happen.
Imagine:
You spill some wine on someone you don't like at a party. Then you say "sorry not sorry" it means normally you would say sorry, but you don't like this person so you're not sorry at all.
I hope this helps its pretty hard to explain in writing because it's normally only used in speech.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?