質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月27日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
ぶったい と もの と ものごと と じぶつ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
ぶったい and もの are physical objects. In particular, ぶったい indicates a mysterious or unknown object.ものごと can be anything (even non-physical objects) and it indicates a plurality of things, right? Is my understanding correct?
Also, what about じぶつ? How does it differ from the other terms? Provide example sentences and a translation as well!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
物体 ぶったい
物 もの
物事 ものごと
事物 じぶつ
example sentences
https://www.linguee.com/english-japanese/search...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
物体 is upper leveled word for もの.
未確認飛行物体 means UFO.
物体is used for scientific article.
もの is very common word.
For example,
忘れもの、落としもの、ものわすれ、のみもの、たべもの。
なにかものを持って行きなさい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@ggrks_dqn @kirayamato what about じぶつ? Have you at least ever heard this word before? Also, is what I said about those words correct?
- 日本語
じぶつis things. It is rather written word. It is used commonly. But I don't use the word in daily ife. When we explain or teach something we might use it .
この日誌には、その時代の事物(じぶつ)を詳細に記してある。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 日本語