質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
イタリア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
process と course はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ヒンディー語
process is a activity and provide means to give.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ベンガル語 準ネイティブ
Process means the steps taken to achieve something.
"The process of making chocolate."
Course has many meanings but in this case it means the way in which something develops.
"a device that changed the course of history."
They can mean the same thing in certain situations.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)