質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ベトナム語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Bill Murray is back among the ghosts, only this time, it's three against one. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
Three against one means that there are three people who are fighting/against one person.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
It just means that he is back to fighting the ghosts. Maybe there are three ghost. And since it is only one person, Bill Murray who is fighting them. It could mean that it is three ghosts against Bill Murray.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ