質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年1月3日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
doggy&doggo とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
doggy means dog & doggo means remain emotionless
example of doggy: my cute doggy came to me when I came home
doggo:a dozen officers had been lying doggo for hours
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
Doggo is an internet slang term for dog, which is often associated with the word pupper in various ironic meme communities online.
Doggy is used especially by children or when talking to children.
example..Oh, what a cute little doggy!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?